Results of the 9th Annual CALIFORNIA CLASSIC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW June 6-7, 1998 Judge: Richard Apsley Santa Rosa, California |
Class & Horse Entry | Handler/Rider | Owner |
Zootecnico - Open 1. CABALLERO DORADO 2. ESPIRITU INTRANQUILO 3. JG PRINCESA 4. SAMBA 5. ANEJO |
NOLA GIDDINGS TRUDY FRYE JUAN GARAYAR JOANNE KEIM LOIS CROSSON |
NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS CONSTANCE WILLIAMS GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER MAYACAMAS RANCH A UN PASO DE LAS NUBES |
Bozal - Open 1. RCh PASO DOBLE 2. CABALLERO DORADO 3. ES JAVIER |
DANTE MAZZI NOLA GIDDINGS HILARIO CARRERA, JR. |
RANCHO CHAHUCHU NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS MATTOS FAMILY TRUST |
Amateur Geldings - Performance 1. SANTO HUMO JC 2. RRI BRONCEADO 3. REX INCENDIARIO 4. RDI NADADOR 5. JUAREZ DE ORO JF 6. SOLDADO SOMBRIO |
JANICE FRUNZI KAREN SCHWINGEL SHERRYL LYNN REED LESLIE VANDERSYDE MARILYN MIERAS MARY RYSE |
DR.WILLIAM &/or JANICE FRUNZI RUSS JEAN KVAMME GARY &/or REXENE ATCHESON EL RANCHO PAREJO THOMAS S. DOUD &/or MARILYN MIERAS CALLENDAR PERUVIANS |
Amateur Mares - Performance 1. EXOTICA 2. MARCELINA 3. MARIQUITA DE REVOLUCIONARIO 4. CONFETI DE BAYO 5. RRI LA MARIA 6. ARROGANCIA II |
ROSIE HARDEMAN MICKEY HARMAN JOHN TELUCCI LARRY BRAUN KAREN SCHWINGEL STAN HARDEMAN |
HACIENDA DE LA ESPERANZA CAMP SILVANO JOHN TELUCCI L. LAWRENCE &/or ROSSANA BRAUN MIRACLE MOUNTAIN RANCH THE HARDEMAN FAMILY |
Amateur Stallions - Performance 1. MSR CIMARRON 2. RDS TABERNERO 3. DON JUAN COTE |
LARRY REDMAN JOY REDMAN MICKEY HARMAN |
RANCHO CHAHUCHU RANCHO CHAHUCHU CAMP SILVANO |
Junior Equitation 1. ALAHANDRA 2. EXOTICA 3. RRI BRONCEADO 4. ENSUENO |
KIMBERLY HALL ROSIE HARDEMAN KAREN SCHWINGEL JACQUELINE BAILEY |
NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS HACIENDA DE LA ESPERANZA JEAN KVAMME MICHAEL &/or DEBORAH BAILEY |
Novice to Ride 1. CHIROKE 2. NACHOS ES MIA 3. MARCELINA 4. ENSUENO |
DONALD POLK RENEE BEEN LOU KOSTURA DEBBY BAILEY |
RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO RANCHO SAN DAVID CAMP SILVANO MICHAEL &/or DEBORAH BAILEY |
Geldings 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance 1. SANTO HUMO JC 2. SOLDADO SOMBRIO 3. EL PERIODICO WPR 4. RDI NADADOR 5. REX INCENDIARIO 6. RRI BRONCEADO |
JANICE FRUNZI MARY RYSE JULIO SOTO, JR. LESLIE VANDERSYDE SHERRYL LYNN REED KAREN SCHWINGEL |
DR. WILLIAM &/or JANICE FRUNZI RUSS CALLENDAR PERUVIANS WARD'S PERUVIAN RANCH EL RANCHO PAREJO GARY &/or REXENE ATCHESON JEAN KVAMME |
Mares 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance 1. TMR AZUCENA 2. DONCELLA DE PROSPERO S.R. 3. ALAHANDRA 4. EXOTICA 5. ANASTASIA PDMD 6. JOYA DE BAYO |
MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. JERRY BASS NOLA GIDDINGS STAN HARDEMAN BARBARA CARSON LARRY BRAUN |
LYNNEIA &/or MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. JERRY L. BASS NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS HACIENDA DE LA ESPERANZA PASO DE MT. DIABLO L. LAWRENCE &/or ROSSANA BRAUN |
Stallions 4 Years of Age & Older - Performance 1. MSR CIMARRON 2. DON JUAN COTE |
LARRY REDMAN MICKEY HARMAN |
RANCHO CHAHUCHU CAMP SILVANO |
Gentlemen to Ride 1. TMR AZUCENA 2. SANTO HUMO JC 3. BRAVO PRIMO 4. ARROGANCIA II 5. MANCHITA B.E.L. |
MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. DR. WM. RUSS JULIO SOTO, JR. STAN HARDEMAN RICARDO BARRAZA |
LYNNEIA &/or MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. DR. WILLIAM &/or JANICE FRUNZI RUSS ROGER or GAIL TIEMAN THE HARDEMAN FAMILY PATRICIA KIPNIS |
Geldings 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 1. AGA ORONGO 2. DULCE REGALO DIAMANTE RPT 3. SOLDADO SOMBRIO 4. CAPPUCCINO 5. MSR EL CAZADOR |
JULIO SOTO, JR. JORGE CASTANEDA MARY RYSE ANNIE KIESOW RICARDO BARRAZA |
FINCA DOS POTRILLOS SUSAN CUNHA CALLENDAR PERUVIANS DOUBLE JJ RANCH PATRICIA KIPNIS |
Geldings 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit 1. E.R.B. PRIVILEGIO 2. RCD BANQUERO 3. JOR NAZQUENO 4. ANEJO 5. EL PERIODICO WPR |
DANTE MAZZI MARGE FAULSTICH JUAN GARAYAR JULIO SOTO, JR. VERN WARD |
RANCHO CHAHUCHU RANCHO DE LAS BRISAS GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER A UN PASO DE LAS NUBES WARD'S PERUVIAN RANCH |
Western Class 1. ZORZAL JC 2. MARIQUITA DE REVOLUCIONARIO 3. ALAHANDRA 4. RCD BANQUERO 5. RDI NADADOR 6. ANEJO |
SUSAN LALL JOHN TELUCCI KIMBERLY HALL MARGE FAULSTICH LESLIE VANDERSYDE LOIS CROSSON |
SUSAN & NIEL LALL JOHN TELUCCI NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS RANCHO DE LAS BRISAS EL RANCHO PAREJO A UN PASO DE LAS NUBES |
Mares 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 1. JG PRINCESA 2. RDS PURA PLATA 3. ALHELI |
JUAN GARAYAR STEVE SAUNDERS DANTE MAZZI |
GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER RANCHO CUYAMACA RANCHO CHAHUCHU |
Mares 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit 1. MSR NOBLEZA 2. CORIANNA 3. LA DIANA 4. ANASTASIA PDMD 5. *RyR VALENTINA 6. CELESTIAL WPR |
MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. MICHAEL CARSON JORGE CASTANEDA BARBARA CARSON HILARIO CARRERA, JR. JULIO SOTO, JR. |
TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH PASO DE MT. DIABLO CASA D PASO DE MT. DIABLO MATTOS FAMILY TRUST WARD'S PERUVIAN RANCH |
Amateur Novice Rider/Maiden Horse 1. NACHOS ES MIA 2. ENSUENO 3. ARANA |
RENEE BEEN DEBBY BAILEY MARY JO WISNESKI |
RANCHO SAN DAVID MICHAEL &/or DEBORAH BAILEY DOM AERIE |
Stallions 4-6 Years of Age in Bit 1. MSR CIMARRON 2. JGG EL PAJE 3. RJS TESORO 4. GAITO JC |
DANTE MAZZI JUAN GARAYAR HILARIO CARRERA, JR. LaVERNE CASTANEDA |
RANCHO CHAHUCHU GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER HILARIO CARRERA, JR. & LINDA DAWSON RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO |
Stallions 7 Years of Age & Older in Bit 1. BRAVO PRIMO 2. CHIROKE 3. DON JUAN COTE |
JULIO SOTO, JR. DONALD POLK SILVANO TAIPE |
ROGER or GAIL TIEMAN RANCHO PUERTA DEL CIELO CAMP SILVANO |
Bareback Equitation - Juniors 1. RRI LA MARIA 2. EXOTICA 3. ALAHANDRA 4. ENSUENO |
KAREN SCHWINGEL ROSIE HARDEMAN KIMBERLY HALL JACQUELINE BAILEY |
MIRACLE MOUNTAIN RANCH HACIENDA DE LA ESPERANZA NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS MICHAEL &/or DEBORAH BAILEY |
Geldings Pisos 1. AGA ORONGO 2. JOR NAZQUENO 3. SANTO HUMO JC 4. MSR EL CAZADOR 5. CAPPUCCINO 6. VILLA MENSAJERO |
JULIO SOTO, JR. JUAN GARAYAR DR. WM. RUSS RICARDO BARRAZA ANNIE KIESOW HILARIO CARRERA, JR. |
FINCA DOS POTRILLOS GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER DR. WILLIAM &/or JANICE FRUNZI RUSS PATRICIA KIPNIS DOUBLE JJ RANCH STEPHEN &/or JUDI WICK |
Mares Pisos 1. MSR NOBLEZA 2. ALHELI 3. CORIANNA 4. MANCHITA B.E.L. 5. CONFETI DE BAYO 6. MARCELINA |
MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. DANTE MAZZI MICHAEL CARSON RICARDO BARRAZA LARRY BRAUN SILVANO TAIPE |
TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH RANCHO CHAHUCHU PASO DE MT. DIABLO PATRICIA KIPNIS L. LAWRENCE &/or ROSSANA BRAUN CAMP SILVANO |
Stallions Pisos 1. RDS TABERNERO 2. RDS BERMELLON 3. DON JUAN COTE |
JOY REDMAN STEVE SAUNDERS SILVANO TAIPE |
RANCHO CHAHUCHU RANCHO CUYAMACA CAMP SILVANO |
Musical Exercise Class 1. ALBA DE ORO & MEDIA NOCHE AZUL |
MORADA DEL PASO | |
Amateur Owner to Ride - Performance 1. AGA ORONGO 2. MARIQUITA DE REVOLUCIONARIO 3. SOLDADO SOMBRIO 4. ARROGANCIA II 5. JOYA DE BAYO 6. MARCELINA |
CHARLOTTE DICKE JOHN TELUCCI MARY RYSE STAN HARDEMAN LARRY BRAUN MICKEY HARMAN |
FINCA DOS POTRILLOS JOHN TELUCCI CALLENDAR PERUVIANS THE HARDEMAN FAMILY L. LAWRENCE &/or ROSSANA BRAUN CAMP SILVANO |
Junior Performance 1. EXOTICA 2. ALAHANDRA 3. RRI LA MARIA |
ROSIE HARDEMAN KIMBERLY HALL KAREN SCHWINGEL |
HACIENDA DE LA ESPERANZA NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS MIRACLE MOUNTAIN RANCH |
Owner to Ride - Performance 1. TMR AZUCENA 2. JOR NAZQUENO 3. CONFETI DE BAYO 4. ALAHANDRA 5. SOLDADO SOMBRIO 6. MARCELINA |
MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. JUAN GARAYAR LARRY BRAUN NOLA GIDDINGS MARY RYSE MICKEY HARMAN |
LYNNEIA &/or MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER L. LAWRENCE &/or ROSSANA BRAUN NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS CALLENDAR PERUVIANS CAMP SILVANO |
Ladies to Ride 1. POCO OSO PARDO LP 2. ZORZAL JC 3. RDI NADADOR 4. ANASTASIA PDMD 5. CAPPUCCINO 6. JUAREZ DE ORO JF |
DENISE BOYD SUSAN LALL LESLIE VANDERSYDE BARBARA CARSON ANNIE KIESOW MARILYN MIERAS |
CRAIG &/or DENISE BOYD SUSAN & NIEL LALL EL RANCHO PAREJO PASO DE MT. DIABLO DOUBLE JJ RANCH THOMAS S. DOUD &/or MARILYN MIERAS |
Amateur to Ride - Performance 1. MARCELINA 2. SOLDADO SOMBRIO 3. MEDIA NOCHE AZUL 4. RDI NADADOR 5. NACHOS, ES MIA 6. ANASTASIA PDMD |
MICKEY HARMAN MARY RYSE KAREN MUTZ LESLIE VANDERSYDE RENEE BEEN BARBARA CARSON |
CAMP SILVANO CALLENDAR PERUVIANS MORADA DEL PASO EL RANCHO PAREJO RANCHO SAN DAVID PASO DE MT. DIABLO |
Junior Grooming & Conditioning 1. ARROGANCIA II 2. RRI BRONCEADO 3. ALAHANDRA |
ROSIE HARDEMAN KAREN SCHWINGEL KIMBERLY HALL |
THE HARDEMAN FAMILY JEAN KVAMME NOLA &/or STEVEN GIDDINGS |
Best Gaited Horse of Show MSR NOBLEZA |
MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. | TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH |
Champion & Reserve Amateur Performance Horse CH. AGA ORONGO RES. MARCELINA |
CHARLOTTE DICKE MICKEY HARMAN |
FINCA DOS POTRILLOS CAMP SILVANO |
Champion & Reserve Performance Gelding CH. JOR NAZQUENO RES. POCO OSO PARDO LP |
JUAN GARAYAR DENISE BOYD |
GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER CRAIG &/or DENISE BOYD |
Champion & Reserve Performance Mare CH. TMR AZUCENA RES. DONCELLA DE PROSPERO S.R. |
MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. HILARIO CARRERA, JR. |
LYNNEIA &/or MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. JERRY L. BASS |
Champion & Reserve Performance Stallion CH. MSR CIMARRON RES. DON JUAN COTE |
LARRY REDMAN MICKEY HARMAN |
RANCHO CHAHUCHU CAMP SILVANO |
Champion & Reserve Gelding CH. AGA ORONGO RES. E.R.B. PRIVILEGIO |
JULIO SOTO, JR. DANTE MAZZI |
FINCA DOS POTRILLOS RANCHO CHAHUCHU |
Champion & Reserve Mare CH. MSR NOBLEZA RES. RDS PURA PLATA |
MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. STEVE SAUNDERS |
TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH RANCHO CUYAMACA |
Champion & Reserve Stallion CH. MSR CIMARRON RES. JGG EL PAJE |
DANTE MAZZI JUAN GARAYAR |
RANCHO CHAHUCHU GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER |
Champion of Champions Amateur Performance Horse AGA ORONGO |
CHARLOTTE DICKE | FINCA DOS POTRILLOS |
Champion of Champions Performance Gelding JOR NAZQUENO |
JUAN GARAYAR | GARAYAR TRAINING CENTER |
Champion of Champions Performance Mare TMR AZUCENA |
MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. | LYNNEIA &/or MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. |
Champion of Champions Performance Stallion MSR CIMARRON |
LARRY REDMAN | RANCHO CHAHUCHU |
Champion of Champions Gelding AGA ORONGO |
JULIO SOTO, JR. | FINCA DOS POTRILLOS |
Champion of Champions Mare MSR NOBLEZA |
LYNNEIA MacNEILL | TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH |
Champion of Champions Stallion *JOR NORTE Y SUR |
MURRAY MacNEILL, JR. | TEN MOUNTAIN RANCH |
HIGH POINT JUNIOR EXHIBITOR [12 YEARS OF AGE AND YOUNGER] |
ROSIE HARDEMAN | |
HIGH POINT JUNIOR EXHIBITOR [13 TO 18 YEARS OF AGE] |
KIMBERLY HALL | |
HIGH POINT PERFORMANCE HORSE | MARCELINA | Mickey Harman |
CALIFORNIA CUP AGA | ORONGO | Charlotte Dicke & Julio Soto, Jr. |
GOOD SPORTSMANSHIP RIBBONS | Vern Castaneda, Don and Johanna Polk Murray and Lynneia MacNeill Annie Kiesow and Ricardo Barraza Larry & Rossana Braun Dr. Wm. & Janice Russ Dick and Lois Crosson |
|
This page placed August 5, 1998 by Pasos
on the Web Last Updated November 11, 2005 |
Thanks to the PPHRNA Office for providing these results! |